SPORTS

"Goals are the fuel in the furnace of achievement."

NATIONAL LEVEL ACHIEVERS (2018-19)

S.No.

Name

EVENT

PLACE

1

VAISHNAVI MALVIYA

KARATE

(GOLD MEDAL)

2

SHRUTI JAIN

TAEKWONDO

(GOLD MEDAL)

3

SAUMYA GUPTA

TAEKWONDO

(SILVER MEDAL)

STATE LEVEL ACHIEVERS (2018-19)

S.No.

Name

EVENT

PLACE

1

ANUSHKA YADAV

NATIONAL BASKETBALL PLAYER

STATE LEVEL

NATIONAL LEVEL ACHIEVERS (2017-18)

S.No.

Name

EVENT

PLACE

1

SHRUTI JAIN

TWAEKANDO

I

2

SAUMYA GUPTA

KALARI PAYATTU

I

TWAEKANDO

I

3

VAISHNAVI MALVIYA

ROYAL CHALLENGERS CUP
(TWAEKANDO)

I

STATE LEVEL ACHIEVERS (2017-18)

S.No.

Name

EVENT

PLACE

1

SAUMYA GUPTA

TWAEKANDO

I

2

VAISHNAVI MALVIYA

TWAEKANDO

I

3

SHRUTI JAIN

TWAEKANDO

II

DISTRICT LEVEL ACHIEVERS (2017-18)

S.No.

Name

EVENT

PLACE

1

VAISHNAVI MALVIYA

TWAEKANDO

I

2

SHRUTI JAIN

TWAEKANDO

II

 


STATE LEVEL ACHIEVERS (2015-16)

S.No.

Name

EVENT

PLACE

1

DEEPA CHAURASIA

KHO-KHO

I

2

ARADHANA VERMA

KHO-KHO

PARTICIPATION

3

DIVYANSHI SINGH

KHO-KHO

PARTICIPATION

4

GAURISHA MATHUR

KHO-KHO

II

5

PRANJALI AWASTHI

VOLLEYBALL

PARTICIPATION

6

ANJALI SINGH

VOLLEYBALL

PARTICIPATION

7

SUKHMANJEET KAUR

VOLLEYBALL

PARTICIPATION

8

PRAGYA TRIPATHI

BASKETBALL

PARTICIPATION



DISTRICT LEVEL ACHIEVERS (2015-16)



S.No.

Name

EVENT

PLACE

1

DEEPA CHAURASIA

KHO-KHO

II

2

JYOTSNA PAL

KHO-KHO

II

3

GAURISHA MATHUR

KHO-KHO

II

4

JHANVI LODHI

KHO-KHO

II

5

ANCHAL NEGI

KHO-KHO

II

6

JYOTI BISHT

KHO-KHO

II

7

JYOTI CHAURASIA

KHO-KHO

II

8

FATIMA ZAHRA

KHO-KHO

II

9

ARADHNA VERMA

KHO-KHO

II

10

SAKSH RAWAT

KHO-KHO

II

DISTRICT LEVEL ACHIEVERS (2014-15)



S.No.

Name

EVENT

PLACE

1

SAKSHI RAWAT

ATHLETICS(200M & LONG JUMP)

I

2

GAURISHA MATHUR

ATHLETICS(200M)

II

3

AADYA GAUTAM

ATHELICS(100M & 200 M)

II


2014

1.

Mini Olympiad Kho- Kho Tournament under 19 (held at Army Public School, Sardar Patel Marg, Lucknow)

I Place

2.

Mini Olympiad Kho- Kho Tournament under 16 (held at Army Public School, Sardar Patel Marg, Lucknow)

I Place

3.

Mini Olympiad Basketball Tournament (held at APS Academy, Senani Vihar, Lucknow)

II Place

4.

Mini Olympiad Volleyball Tournament (held at Manipal Public School, Lucknow)

III Place

5.

4x100mtr relay under 16

I Place

6.

4x100mtr relay under 19

III Place

7.

Individual Events under 19

100mtr & 50mtr race

Long jump

I Place

III Place

8.

Individual Events under 16

100mtr & 50mtr race

II Place

2013

1.

District Level Volleyball Tournament (held at Aishbagh Peeli Colony, Lucknow)

II Place

2.

Jaishankar Tiwari Memorial Chess Tournament upto class VIII

Championship

2012

1.

K.D Singh Babu Stadium Basketball Tournament, District level- (held at K.D Singh Babu Stadium, Lucknow)

I Place

2.

Youth State Basketball Championship 2012 ( held at Jaunpur)

I Place

3.

Jagran Public School Volleyball Tournament- II Place (held atJagran Public School, Gomti Nagar Lucknow)

II Place

4.

CBSE Cluster IV Table Tennis (held at St. Joseph's School, Shaktinagar, Sonbhadra)

III Place

5.

Mini Olympiad Basketball Tournament (held at APS Academy, Senani Vihar, Lucknow)

I Place

6.

Mini Olympiad Kho-Kho under 19 (held at Manipal Public School, Lucknow)

I Place

7.

Mini Olympiad Kho-Kho under 16 (held at Manipal Public School, Lucknow)

I Place

8.

Mini Olympiad Individual events

 100mtr, long jump

4x100mtr relay race

 4x100mtr shuttle run

Shot put, discus throw

II Place

II Place

II Place

I Place

2011

1.

Lucknow Public CollegiateVolleyball Tournament (held at Lucknow Public Collegiate, Jopling Road, Lucknow)

I Place

2.

U.P. School Basketball Tournament District Level (held at Janta Inter College, Alambagh, Lucknow)

II Place

3.

CBSE Cluster IV Table Tennis (East Zone) (held at Navyuga Radiance Senior Secondary School, Rajendra Nagar, Lucknow)

II Place

4.

U.P. Inter School Games Volleyball Tournament ( held at K.D Singh Babu Stadium)

II Place

5.

Lucknow Public Collegiate Volleyball Tournament (held at Seth M.R. Jaipuria, Gomti Nagar Lucknow)

II Place

6.

Jagran Public Inter School Volleyball Tournament (held atJagran Public School, Gomti Nagar Lucknow)

I Place

2010

1.

Ram Swaroop Memorial Public School Volleyball Tournament (held at Ram Swaroop Memorial Public School, Lucknow)

I Place

2.

Ram Swaroop Memorial Public School Badminton Tournament (held at Ram Swaroop Memorial Public School, Lucknow)

II Place

3.

Ram Swaroop Memorial Public School Table Tennis Tournament (held at Ram Swaroop Memorial Public School, Lucknow)

II Place

4.

District level Volleyball Open Tournament (held at Lucknow Christian College, Lucknow)

I Place

2009

Mini Olympiad 2009 Organised by Sahodaya School Complex Lucknow Chapter(Girls Team) - I Place

2007

CBSE Cluster IV Volleyball Tournament (Girls Team) - II place

NATIONAL & STATE LEVEL ACHIEVERS(2014)

S.No.

Name

Event

Place

1

PRAGYA TRIPATHI

BASKETBALL

III

NATIONAL & STATE LEVEL ACHIEVERS(2013)

S.No.

Name

Event

Place

1

KAVITA BISHT

VOLLEYBALL

PARTICIPATION

2

HRISHITA VERMA

VOLLEYBALL

PARTICIPATION

3

ANKITA PAL

VOLLEYBALL

II

4

ANUPRIYA BAJPAI

VOLLEYBALL

II

5

SHREYA PANDEY

VOLLEYBALL

PARTICIPATION

6

ANJALI VERMA

VOLLEYBALL

PARTICIPATION

7

ATISHA SRIVASTAVA

VOLLEYBALL

PARTICIPATION

NATIONAL & STATE LEVEL ACHIEVERS(2012)

S.No.

Name

Event

Place

1

SHIVANI SINGH

BASKETBALL

PARTICIPATION

2

YAMINI SINGH

BASKETBALL

PARTICIPATION

3

KIRAN YADAV

BASKETBALL

PARTICIPATION

4

DEEPTI PUROHIT

VOLLEYBALL

III

5

SHREYA PANDEY

VOLLEYBALL

III

NATIONAL & STATE LEVEL ACHIEVERS(2011)

S.No.

Name

Event

Place

1

SHIVANI SINGH

BASKETBALL

PARTICIPATION

2

YAMINI SINGH

BASKETBALL

PARTICIPATION

NATIONAL & STATE LEVEL ACHIEVERS

S.No.

Name

Event

Place

1

VEENA SINGH

LAWN TENNIS XXXII NATIONAL SPORTS FESTIVAL FOR WOMEN , (GROUP II)

I

2

ARCHANA SHARMA

ZONAL LEVEL LAWN TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP

II

3

YAMINI SINGH

SCHOOL STATE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

II

4

SUPRIYA SINGH

STATE LEVEL BOXING CHAMPIONSHIP

II

5

NAILA NAZAR

STATE LEVEL BOXING CHAMPIONSHIP

II

6

SHRISTI SINGH

STATE LEVEL BOXING CHAMPIONSHIP

III

7

AKHIL TIWARI

STATE LEVEL TAEKWANDO CHAMPIONSHIP

I